Home Program Info Schedules/Rosters Directions News/Events Program Records Links Camps/Clinics Contact Us
 

Junior Varsity 17's    

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

RESULT

June 9, 2016

Sheboygan

5:00 / 7:30 p.m.

Sheboygan

W 2-0, L1-7

June 10, 2016

Sturgeon Bay

5:30 p.m.

Sturgeon Bay

 L 3-5

June 11, 2016

Green Bay Shockers

2:30 p.m.

Manitowoc

L 10-13

June 12, 2016

Appleton Doubledays

6:00 p.m.

Manitowoc

 L 0-10

June 14, 2016

East De Pere

5:00 p.m.

De Pere

W 7-6

June 15, 2016

Green Bay Shockers

5:00 p.m.

Green Bay

 W 5-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 17-19, 2016

Manitowoc Tournament

 

June 17, 2016

Neenah

12:00 p.m.

Manitowoc

 W 13-2

June 18, 2016

Green Bay SW

10:00 a.m.

Manitowoc

 W 5-1

June 18, 2016

W. De Pere

8:00 p.m.

Manitowoc

 W 10-3

June 19, 2016 Green Bay SW   Manitowoc W 11-8

 

 

 

 

 

June 21, 2016

De Pere

5:15 p.m.

Manitowoc

 L 3-10

June 22, 2016

Green Bay Blue Jays

5:00 p.m.

Manitowoc

 L 7-9

 

 

 

 

 

June 24-26, 2016

De Pere Tournament

 

June 24, 2016

West De Pere

7:30 p.m.

De Pere

 W 8-5

June 25, 2016

Ashwaubenon

11:00 a.m.

De Pere

 W 15-7

June 25, 2016

Green Bay SW

5:00 p.m.

De Pere

 W 13-0

June 26, 2016 West De Pere   De Pere W 1-0

 

 

 

 

 

June 29, 2016

Kewaunee Co.

5:00 p.m.

Manitowoc

 W 6-4

June 30, 2016

Ashwaubenon

5:30 p.m.

Manitowoc

 Rained Out

 

 

 

 

 

July 6, 2016

Green Bay Southwest

5:00 p.m.

Manitowoc

W 8-3

July 7, 2016

Kewaunee Co.

5:30 p.m.

Luxemberg-Casco

Rained Out 

July 8, 2016

Sturgeon Bay

7:30 p.m.

 Manitowoc

L 8-4

July 10, 2016

Ashwaubenon (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Ashwaubenon

W 13-7  W 10-3

July 11, 2016

Green Bay Blue Jays

7:30 p.m.

Manitowoc

L 12-8

 

 

 

 

 

July 13-17, 2016

Regional AT Sturgeon Bay

 

July 14, 2016

Aphanee

 

Sturgeon Bay

L 8-5

July 15, 2016

Kewaunee

 

Sturgeon Bay

L 2-1

July 20-24, 2016

State Tournament at Plover

 

August 6, 2016

Conference JV All-Star Game at TBD

 

  
Roster

Name

Uniform No.

School

Evan Carpenter

24

Lincoln

Andrew Eberhardt

25

Lincoln

Calvin Elmore

10

Lincoln

Bryce Fischer

21

Lincoln

Billy Fox

34

Roncalli

Collin Hillmer

29

Lutheran

Holden Kahlenberg

9

Lincoln

Joshua LaFleur

30

Lutheran

Jared Lensmeyer

15

Lincoln

Branden Mueller

28

Lutheran

Jonathan Otto

18

Lutheran

Tyler Schisel

26

Lincoln

Jackson Schmidt

16

Lincoln

Brock Staudt

19

Lutheran

Adam Taylor

20

Two Rivers

Kelvin Veldre

17

Two Rivers

                          

 

 

Back to Top



For problems or questions regarding this web contact Webmaster
Last updated: January 31, 2016.